Black’s Grove Mountain Bike and Trail Race

2018 Results

Black’s Grove Trail Race 4 Mile
Rank Bib Number Name Result Pace
19 and over Male
1 830 Kenny Miller 00:32:23.6 8:05.9 min/mile
2 834 Luke Preussler 00:33:23.0 8:20.8 min/mile
3 832 Robert Wagenman 00:39:12.2 9:48.1 min/mile
4 833 Loren Fellbaum 00:40:43.8 10:11.0 min/mile
5 829 David Miller 00:45:34.1 11:23.5 min/mile
6 843 Aaron Spicer 00:50:08.6 12:32.2 min/mile
7 840 Todd Hale 00:51:05.9 12:46.5 min/mile
8 838 Michael Cole 00:54:00.6 13:30.2 min/mile
9 828 Jeff Martinson 00:54:31.5 13:37.9 min/mile
10 827 Eric Hager 00:54:40.4 13:40.1 min/mile
19 and over Female
1 831 Jessica Miller 00:35:57.4 8:59.4 min/mile
2 839 Shannon Hogan 00:38:04.9 9:31.2 min/mile
3 835 Jackie Devine 00:38:07.2 9:31.8 min/mile
4 825 Alison Chinn 00:43:07.0 10:46.8 min/mile
5 823 Heidi Olson 00:43:48.5 10:57.1 min/mile
6 912 Kayla Boen 00:47:19.5 11:49.9 min/mile
7 822 Holly Becker 00:47:47.3 11:56.8 min/mile
8 820 Sara Stone 00:49:43.4 12:25.9 min/mile
9 845 Heather Gilreath 00:50:24.6 12:36.2 min/mile
10 821 Beth Hawkins 00:51:55.6 12:58.9 min/mile
11 819 Tonya VanHee 00:57:41.0 14:25.3 min/mile
12 826 Candice Zaczkowski 01:03:08.6 15:47.2 min/mile
18 and under Male
1 844 Gage Brasel 00:42:38.6 10:39.7 min/mile
2 824 Marcus Olson 00:52:27.4 13:06.9 min/mile
3 836 Ben Gudmundson 00:54:01.8 13:30.5 min/mile
18 and under Female
1 842 Noelle Spicer 00:50:11.5 12:32.9 min/mile
2 837 Jane Gudmundson 00:54:01.3 13:30.3 min/mile
3 841 Charli Snyder 00:54:46.2 13:41.6 min/mile

 

Black’s Grove Trail Race 9 Mile
Rank Bib Number Name Result Pace
19 and over Male
1 921 Derrick Justin 01:05:28.7 7:16.5 min/mile
2 922 Chris Brown 01:05:48.8 7:18.8 min/mile
3 918 Nicholas Jasmer 01:08:47.7 7:38.6 min/mile
4 927 Brandon Parker 01:13:14.0 8:08.2 min/mile
5 920 Michael Brasel 01:14:03.4 8:13.7 min/mile
6 916 Justin Perreault 01:19:57.2 8:53.0 min/mile
7 909 Travis Collins 01:24:04.9 9:20.5 min/mile
8 919 Jaime Bryniarski 01:29:36.0 9:57.3 min/mile
9 913 Steve Tannen 02:02:08.4 13:34.3 min/mile
19 and over Female
1 923 Kari Brown 01:15:22.8 8:22.5 min/mile
2 925 Chelsa Goldberg 01:28:21.8 9:49.1 min/mile
3 914 Rachelle LeBlanc 01:28:36.7 9:50.7 min/mile
4 917 Barbie Vanorsdel 01:29:07.0 9:54.1 min/mile
5 915 Beka Swisher 01:42:08.3 11:20.9 min/mile
6 926 Sally Heier 01:43:36.2 11:30.7 min/mile
7 924 Debra Yliniemi 01:57:28.8 13:03.2 min/mile

 

Black’s Grove Kids MTB Race
Rank Bib Number Name Result Speed
14 and under Male
1 266 Marcus Olson 00:24:55.4 9.63 mph
2 273 Gage Brasel 00:26:45.6 8.97 mph
3 277 Preston Miller 00:26:56.3 8.91 mph
4 276 Treston Hughes 00:34:09.4 7.03 mph
5 282 Mickolas Sundheim 00:51:30.5 4.66 mph
6 274 Hauns Short 00:51:39.7 4.65 mph
7 265 Lukas Robinson 00:51:43.1 4.64 mph
14 and under Female
1 278 Charli Snyder 00:28:33.3 8.40 mph
2 269 Kaci Short 00:31:46.9 7.55 mph
3 267 Lael Cecelia Tannen 00:51:44.1 4.64 mph
4 268 Natalie Rose Tannen 00:51:44.6 4.64 mph

 

Black’s Grove Citizen MTB Race
Rank Bib Number Name Result Speed
29 and under Male
1 279 Simon Snyder 00:50:27.9 9.51 mph
2 280 Tom Felise 00:56:37.0 8.48 mph
3 264 Maxwell Chinn 01:02:16.6 7.71 mph
4 283 Bjorn Brunsberg 01:02:24.4 7.69 mph
5 261 Lukas Robinson 01:10:18.7 6.83 mph
29 and under Female
1 262 Sandy Fish 00:56:40.5 8.47 mph
2 271 Ellie Hale 00:57:00.2 8.42 mph
3 272 Grace Brasel 01:01:25.0 7.82 mph
4 263 Sydney Elise Tannen 01:28:32.8 5.42 mph
30 to 39 Female
1 270 Emily Short 00:58:46.3 8.17 mph
40 to 49 Male
1 265 Kenny Miller 00:48:58.0 9.80 mph
2 284 Derek Chinn 01:02:18.4 7.70 mph
40 to 49 Female
1 260 Heidi Olson 00:57:18.8 8.38 mph
2 259 Sara Fish 01:10:22.8 6.82 mph
50+ Male
1 258 William Juntunen 00:57:03.4 8.41 mph
2 275 David Miller 00:59:38.8 8.05 mph
3 257 John Muszynski 01:10:43.4 6.79 mph
50+ Female
1 281 Tonya VanHee 01:28:32.1 5.42 mph

 

Black’s Grove Sport MTB Race
Rank Bib Number Name Result Speed
29 and under Male
1 68 Jacob Olson 00:59:12.5 9.12 mph
2 67 Bowen Tesch 01:00:58.3 8.86 mph
3 76 Nicholas Jasmer 01:12:47.2 7.42 mph
4 82 Matt Weber 01:18:35.2 6.87 mph
5 71 Spenser Chinn 01:20:17.5 6.73 mph
29 and under Female
1 70 Selah Scherman 01:12:26.7 7.45 mph
2 83 Izzy Rasmusen 01:19:09.7 6.82 mph
3 81 Tausha Lange 01:22:32.6 6.54 mph
4 69 Annah Scherman 01:23:58.1 6.43 mph
30 to 39 Male
1 75 Ryan Hughes 01:08:03.9 7.93 mph
40 to 49 Male
1 66 Bryan Schoenberger 01:00:17.8 8.96 mph
2 77 Brad Bosch 01:01:09.9 8.83 mph
3 79 Corey Halstead 01:11:21.3 7.57 mph
4 74 Todd Hale 01:12:24.2 7.46 mph
50+ Male
1 65 Laurens Robinson 01:06:33.0 8.11 mph
2 72 Robert Tolliver 01:12:03.4 7.49 mph
3 80 Scott Deitz 01:17:11.0 7.00 mph
4 78 Charlie Ramstad 01:23:46.2 6.45 mph

 

Black’s Grove Expert MTB Race
Rank Bib Number Name Result Speed
29 and under Male
1 27 Isaac Hale 01:45:09.6 10.27 mph
2 32 Alex Busack 01:51:27.1 9.69 mph
3 26 Dylan Ramstad 02:01:04.4 8.92 mph
29 and under Female
1 33 Ashley Busack 02:09:13.2 8.36 mph
30 to 39 Male
1 31 Tom Heilman 01:50:19.1 9.79 mph
2 34 Ray Nickles 01:52:17.0 9.62 mph
3 44 Jason Scherman 02:01:49.6 8.87 mph
4 47 Dustin Juntunen 02:02:15.5 8.83 mph
40 to 49 Male
1 28 Rich Omdahl 01:52:55.3 9.56 mph
50+ Male
1 29 Ray Osowski 02:02:01.1 8.85 mph
2 30 Moose 02:46:35.6 6.48 mph

 

Raceclocker Results

Comments are closed.