Black’s Grove Mountain Bike and Trail Run Race

Results 2016

Kid Race

Place Bib Name Age Gender Time Age Group
1 219 Simon Snyder 11 M 25:26.1 Male 7-12
2 216 Marcus Olson 9 M 25:29.3 Male 7-12
3 222 George Bjorklund 12 M 28:51.4 Male 7-12
4 218 Gage Brasel 8 M 34:02.5 Male 7-12
5 217 Grace Brasel 10 F 36:51.4 Female 7-12
6 226 Dylan Selander 8 M 37:38.6 Male 7-12
7 221 Adeline Bjorklund 9 F 53:14.1 Female 7-12

Citizen

Place Bib Name Age Gender Time Age Group
1 215 Jacob Olson 11 M 45:58.00 Male 18 and Under
2 232 Thomas Keller 56 M 47:31.00 Male 50 and over
3 229 Eric Rypkena 38 M 48:04.00 Male 30-39
4 214 Terry Olson 66 M 51:12.01 Male 50 and over
5 230 Zackery Rypkema 13 M 52:44.01 Male 18 and Under
6 228 Heidi Olson 38 F 52:50.01 Female 30-39
7 224 Luke Jensen 12 M 53:16.00 Male 18 and Under
8 219 Simon Snyder 11 M 54:20.00 Male 18 and Under
9 223 Tim Coughlin 48 M 55:04.00 Male 40-49
10 222 George Bjorklund 12 M 55:56.00 Male 18 and Under
11 236 Tammy Hale 41 F 57:09.00 Female 40-49
12 237 Shonna Melchior 38 F 59:33.00 Female 30-39
13 231 Austin Swenson 13 M 01:00:41.01 Male 18 and Under
14 225 Ellie Hale 11 F 01:03:29.00 Female 18 and Under
15 233 Cory Kranz 36 M 01:03:31.01 Male 30-39
16 220 Charlie Bushinger 11 M 01:07:34.01 Male 18 and Under
17 227 Shona Selander 33 F 01:10:02.01 Female 30-39
18 235 Floyd Copple 55 M 1:12:45  Male 50 and over
19 234 Diane Copple 54 F DNF

 

Sport

Place Bib Name Age Gender Time Age Group
1 50 Aaron Spicer 36 M 01:44:51 Male 30-39
2 46 Dan Letsche 33 M 01:50:49 Male 30-39
3 53 Anthony Marn 20 M 01:53:17 Male 19-29
4 52 Charlie Ramstad 56 M 02:01:29 Male 50 and Over
5 48 Don Seiler 57 M 02:03:08 Male 50 and Over
6 47 Tausha Lange 14 F 02:16:10 Male 18 and Under
7 45 Josh McDaniels 28 M DNF
8 49 Bryan Schenberger 47 M DNF
9 51 Anna Coughlin 13 F DNF
10 54 Mike Capple 30 M DNF

Expert

Place Bib Name Age Gender Time Age Group
1 18 Jay Richards 46 M 1:30:00 Male 40-49
2 14 Heath Weisbrod 50 M 1:35:13 Male 50 and Over
3 8 Brandt Elson 45 M 1:35:41 Male 40-49
4 12 Issac Hale 15 M 1:36:41 Male 18 and under
5 15 Kyia Anderson 40 F 1:37:16 Female 40-49
6 4 Cuyler Rono 15 M 1:40:05 Male 18 and under
7 5 Noah Coughlin 15 M 1:40:08 Male 18 and under
8 3 Aj Lange 29 M 1:45:57 Male 19-29
9 17 Jeremie Van Ryswyk 42 M 1:45:57 Male 40-49
10 16 Ray Nickles 35 M 1:47:41 Male 30-39
11 13 Craigbo Moose 52 M 1:50:59 Male 50 and Over
12 7 Rich Omdahl 44 M 1:53:32.4 Male 40-49
13 11 Todd Hale 41 M 1:53:32.7 Male 40-49
14 10 Justin DeWitt 28 M 1:55:05 Male 19-29
15 6 Josh Penngton 34 M 1:55:59 Male 30-39
16 9 Nick Grimen 28 M 1:57:03  Male 20-30
17 2 Josh Nelson 39 M DNF

Comments are closed.